Collider Wikia
Advertisement

The 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown is the sixth singles tournament set to be held on the Schmoedown Youtube channel beginning on August 11th. It will feature 36 players from all 9 factions (4 Players per Faction) in the league that will give the winner a title shot against Dan Murrell at the 2020 Schmoedown Spectacular.

Contestants[]

Matches[]

Qualifier Matches[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
8/11/20 Adam Collins (0-0) Andres Gallego (0-0) 17-11 Collins by TKO
8/12/20 James White (0-0) Frank Moran (0-0) 18-15 White
8/13/20 Marisol McKee (0-0) Bonnie Somerville (0-3) 19-17 McKee
8/19/20 Vinnie Mancuso (0-0) Sabrina Ramirez (0-0) 15-13 Mancuso

Top 32[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
8/17/20 Lon Harris (4-4) Sabina Graves (0-0) 18-6 Harris by KO
8/18/20 Paul Preston (3-2) Eric Zipper (1-1) 12-14 Zipper by TKO
8/19/20 Jader Paramo (1-0) Jim Vejvoda (0-0) 19-15 Paramo
8/20/20 Brendan Meyer (3-3) Alonso Duralde (0-0) 24-20 Meyer
8/24/20 Marc Andreyko (6-6) Matt Atchity (0-1) 15-14 Andreyko
8/25/20 Tim Franco (1-0) Tom Reimann (0-0) 16-17 Reimann
8/26/20 Mike Kalinowski (7-6) Perri Nemiroff (0-1) 13-16 Nemiroff
8/27/20 Chance Ellison (2-3) David Del Rio (1-2) 21-20 Ellison in SD
8/31/20 Liz Shannon Miller (3-2) Rachel Silvestrini (0-2) 17-11 Miller by TKO
9/1/20 Jeff Sneider (9-7) Robert Montano (0-0) 15-14 Sneider
9/2/20 Craig Gaynier (1-0) Witney Seibold (0-2) 20-18 Gaynier
9/3/20 Mark Reilly (11-7) Drew Grant (0-1) 12-11 Reilly
9/7/20 William Bibbiani (10-8) James White (1-0) 21-19 Bibbiani
9/8/20 Paul Oyama (6-2) Marisol McKee (1-0) 19-17 Oyama
9/9/20 Ethan Erwin (10-5) Vinnie Mancuso (1-0) 17-10 Erwin by TKO
9/10/20 John Rocha (15-10) Adam Collins (1-0) 15-17 Collins by TKO

Eighth-finals[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
9/14/20 Marc Andreyko (7-6) Brendan Meyer (4-3) 16-17 Meyer by TKO
9/15/20 Jader Paramo (2-0) Tom Reimann (1-0) 20-21 Reimann
9/16/20 Liz Shannon Miller (4-2) Chance Ellison (3-3) 22-19 Miller
9/17/20 Mark Reilly (12-7) Perri Nemiroff (1-1) 20-16 Reilly
9/21/20 William Bibbiani (11-8) Craig Gaynier (2-0) 27-23 Bibbiani
9/22/20 Paul Oyama (7-2) Jeff Sneider (10-7) 22-25 Sneider
9/23/20 Lon Harris (5-4) Adam Collins (2-0) 9-20 Collins by KO
9/24/20 Ethan Erwin (11-5) Eric Zipper (2-1) 22-17 Erwin

Quarterfinals[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
10/1/20 William Bibbiani (12-8) Liz Shannon Miller (5-2) 20-25 Miller
10/2/20 Jeff Sneider (11-7) Mark Reilly (13-7) 17-16 Sneider by TKO
10/8/20 Brendan Meyer (5-3) Adam Collins (3-0) 28-29 Collins in SD
10/9/20 Ethan Erwin (12-5) Tom Reimann (2-0) 23-21 Erwin

Semifinals[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
10/15/20 Ethan Erwin (13-5) Jeff Sneider (12-7) 17-20 Sneider
10/16/20 Liz Shannon Miller (6-2) Adam Collins (4-0) 18-20 Collins

Finals[]

Date Favorite Underdog Score Winner
10/22/20 Jeff Sneider (13-7) Adam Collins (5-0) 26-27 Collins
Advertisement