Collider Wikia
Advertisement

Chance Ellison is the former two-time teams champion. He is also the first Schmoedown competitor to come up from the fan leagues.

Match History[]

Singles[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
11/23/18 Ethan Erwin Spinners Choice-Pixar Loss 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
2/1/19 Jeannine Brice Romantic Comedies Win Schmoedown Live
5/17/19 Emma Fyffe Fantasy/Sci-Fi Win by TKO
6/14/19 Paul Oyama Thrillers Loss
9/20/19 William Bibbiani Steven Spielberg Loss

Schmoedown Throwdown

2019 Ultimate Schmoedown

8/27/20 David Del Rio Innergeekdom Win in SD 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/16/20 Liz Shannon Miller Opponents Choice-Festival Darlings Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
3/12/21 Brendan Meyer Planet of the Apes Win
6/18/21 Lon Harris Eddie Murphy Win by TKO
8/20/21 Jeff Sneider Opponents Choice-Wizarding World Win Schmoedown Throwdown
8/27/21 JTE Mel Brooks Win by TKO #1 Contender Match


Schmoedown LiveSchmoedown Battlefield

10/9/21 Marisol McKee Spoof Movies Loss Championship Match


Schmoedown Live

Teams[]

"KOrruption"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
10/5/18 Inky and the Brain (Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini) Matthew McConaughey Win 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
10/23/18 Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) Action/Adventure Win in SD 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
11/2/18 Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) 2000's Loss 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
3/14/19 World's Finest (Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper) Kevin Smith Win
7/15/19 Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) (II) James Bond Win #1 Contender Match
8/29/19 Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) James Bond Win

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

10/25/19 Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) (III) 70's Loss

Championship Match

Live Schmoedown

3/11/20 The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) Spinners Choice-DCEU Movies Win

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/21/20 Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) (IV) 80's Win

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

10/16/20 Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) Dramas Loss

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

5/28/21 Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) Spinners Choice-Comic Book Movies Win

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Battlefield

7/31/21 Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (II) Innergeekdom Mixed Bag Loss in SD

Championship Match

2021 Schmoedown Collision

Innergeekdom[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
6/20/19

Keetin Marchi

Chandru Dhandapani

Brandon Hanna

MCU Movies Loss (2nd) Fatal Four-Way Match
6/26/20 Paul Oyama Middle Earth Win 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/18/20 Robert Parker DCEU Movies Win 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/23/20 Craig Gaynier Heroes and Villains Win 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/30/20 Mike Kalinowski DC Movies Win

#1 Contender Match

2020 Innergeekdom Tournament Final

12/12/20 Chandru Dhandapani (II) DCEU Movies Loss

Championship Match

2020 Schmoedown Spectacular

6/3/21 Robert Parker (II) X-Men Loss
8/25/21 Mark Haas Star Wars Loss by TKO Schmoedown Live

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament

Exhibition[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
6/27/19

Brianne Chandler

Rachel Silvestrini

April Dawn

Opponents Choice-70's/80's Loss by TKO (2nd) Disney and Pixar Fatal Four-Way Match
2/19/21

Jay Washington

Jeannine Brice

Klee Wiggins

Opponents Choice-80's Loss (3rd) Black Cinema Movie Trivia Match
4/30/21 Rachel Silvestrini (II) Pixar Win Disney/Pixar Exhibition Match
7/23/21 William Bibbiani The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard Loss The Hitman’s Wife’s Bodyguard Exhibition Match

Ultimate Schmoedown Record[]

Year Category Result
2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Teams Semifinals (3rd Place)
2018 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Quarterfinals (7th Place)
2019 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Eighth-finals (11th Place)
2020 Innergeekdom Tournament Innergeekdom Winner
2020 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Eighth-finals (14th Place)
2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament Innergeekdom Quarterfinals (5th Place)

Awards and Nominations:[]

Former 2x Teams Champion

2020 Innergeekdom Tournament Winner

2020 Faction Champion

Nominations:[]

2018 Upset of the Year (KOrruption beat Founding Fathers)

2018 Heel Team of the Year (KOruption)

2018 New Team of the Year (KOruption)

2018 Rookie of the Year

2018 Match of the Year (KOrruption v Founding Fathers)

2019 Match of the Year (KOrruption v Founding Fathers III)

2019 Match of the Year (KOrruption v Shirewolves)

2019 Team of the Year (KOrruption)

2020 Player of the Year

2020 Upset of the Year (Beat Robert Parker in IG)

2020 Team of the Year (KOrruption)

2020 Faction of the Year (KOrruption)

2020 Feud of the Year (KOrruption v Founding Fathers)

2020 Heel Team of the Year (KOrruption)

2020 Match of the Year (KOrruption v Founding Fathers IV)

2020 Innergeekdom Player of the Year


Wins:[]

2019 Heel Team of the Year (KOrruption)

Advertisement