Collider Wikia
Advertisement


Match History[]

Singles[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
4/13/18 2018 Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 11
3/29/19 2019 Free 4 All None Loss

Draw Number: 16

Schmoedown Live

7/12/19 Haleigh Foutch Famous Actors and Actresses Win in SD
5/8/20 Stacy Howard New Releases Loss
8/18/20 Paul Preston 2010's Win by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/24/20 Ethan Erwin Action/Adventure Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
4/24/21 2021 Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 10
7/9/21 Jader Paramo Action/Adventure Loss
9/9/21 Jeannine Brice Opponents Choice-Classics Loss 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

Team Matches[]

"World's Finest"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
2/27/18 Kingsmen (Jack Hind & Devon Stewart) Pixar Win by TKO
4/10/18 Team Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) Romantic Comedies Win
8/3/18 Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) Comic Book Movies Loss by TKO #1 Contender Match
3/14/19 KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) James Bond Loss

"Crazy Eighty-Greats"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
9/28/18 Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) Comic Book Movies Loss 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown

"Loose Cannons"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
7/11/19 The Loony Bin (Drew Grant & Tom Reimann) Clint Eastwood Win
11/15/19 Crimson Fury (Stacy HowardTim Franco) Coming of Age Loss 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown

"The Misfits"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
11/5/20 The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) Directors Loss

Qualifying Match

2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown

"The Midterms"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
5/7/21 Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) New Releases Loss 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament

Innergeekdom[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
6/19/18 Mike Carlson Spinners Choice-MCU Movies Win by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/13/18 Rachel Cushing Star Trek Loss by TKO

2018 Innergeekdom Tournament

2018 Collider Collision

6/13/19 Adam Hlavac Harry Potter Loss
6/25/20 Emily Rose Jacobson Opponents Choice-Middle Earth Win by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/19/20 Mike Kalinowski Middle Earth Loss 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
3/17/21 Brandon Hanna Opponents Choice-DC Movies Loss in SD

Exhibition Matches[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
6/28/19

Stacy Howard

Jeannine Brice

Drew McWeeny

John Rocha

Action/Adventure Loss (5th)

Manager Bowl

2019 Schmoedown Collision

8/31/20

Sean Gerber

Jay Washington

Winston Marshall

Avengers/Team-Up Films Loss (2nd) Marvel Cinematic Universe Championship Match

Ultimate Schmoedown History[]

Year Category Result
2018 Innergeekdom Tournament Innergeekdom Quarterfinals (8th Place)
2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Teams Eighth-finals (13th Place)
2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Teams Eighth-finals (11th Place)
2020 Innergeekdom Tournament Innergeekdom Quarterfinals (5th Place)
2020 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Eighth-finals (9th Place)
2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Teams Qualifier Match (9th Place)
2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament Teams Quarterfinals (5th Place)
2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Top 32 (22nd Place)

Awards and Nominations[]

Nominations:[]

2018 Upset of the Year (Worlds Finest beat Team Trek)

2018 Rookie of the Year

2019 Upset of the Year (Loose Cannons lost to Crimson Fury)

Advertisement