Collider Wikia
Advertisement

The First Class League is the development league for the Movie Trivia Schmoedown. It is run by Brad Gilmore and is on the Schmoedown Twitch channel. The league will contain players who weren't picked up at the 2021 Schmoedown Draft.

Announced Players[]

FCL Players that go to the MTS[]

Matches[]

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
March 30, 2021 Singles Jared Haibon (0-0) Abi Corrine (0-0) 14-11 Haibon by TKO
Singles David Campbell (0-0) Cooper Barnes (0-0) 20-19 Campbell
April 6, 2021 Singles Robert Adams (0-0) Andrew Furtado (0-0) 17-15 Adams
Singles Gerald Battoglia (0-0) Imon Frost (0-0) 16-13 Battoglia by TKO
April 13, 2021 Singles Nick Harley (0-0) Jon Knight (0-0) 18-17 Harley
Singles Devon Stewart (0-0) Kofi Outlaw (0-0) 14-16 Outlaw by TKO
April 20, 2021 Singles Vanessa Fitzsimmons (0-0) Tom Chatalbash (0-0) 21-20 Fitzsimmons
Singles Andres Gallego (0-0) Robert Montano (0-0) 20-22 Montano
April 27, 2021 Singles James Shimo (0-0) Kalyn Corrigan (0-0) 18-19 Corrigan
Singles James Shimo (0-1) Sonny Olsen (0-0) 22-21 Shimo
May 4, 2021 Star Wars Matthew Reid (0-0) Ross Arsenault (0-0) 21-22 Arsenault
Star Wars Adam Gertler (0-0) J.C. Reifenberg (0-0) 14-15 Reifenberg
May 11, 2021 Singles David Jindoian (0-0) Rick Hong (0-0) 20-18 Jindoian
Singles Nick Harley (1-0) David Campbell (1-0) 24-23 Harley
May 18, 2021 Singles Jared Haibon (1-0) Gerald Battoglia (1-0) 16-18 Battoglia by TKO
Singles Vanessa Fitzsimmons (1-0) Kofi Outlaw (1-0) 25-27 Outlaw
May 25, 2021 Singles Robert Montano (1-0) Robert Adams (1-0) 24-22 Montano
Singles Andrew Furtado (0-1) Jon Knight (0-1) 22-21 Furtado
June 1, 2021 Singles Just Daggers (0-0) Maxwell Haddad (0-0) 17-20 Haddad
Singles Alana Jordan (0-0) Chris Adams (0-0) 16-19 Adams
June 8, 2021 Singles Fred Klein (0-0) Travis Fishburn (0-0) 21-24 Fishburn
Singles Andres Gallego (0-1) Tom Chatalbash (0-1) 16-15 Gallego
June 15, 2021 Singles Brett Sheridan (ZaFlertinFlouse) (0-0) Erik Barnes (The Warfather) (0-0) 19-18 ZaFlertinFlouse
Singles Nick Harley (2-0) Kofi Outlaw (2-0) 47-46 Harley in SD Championship Match
June 22, 2021 Singles Brennen Marr (0-0) Clay Johnson (The Flying Cow) (0-0) 19-18 Marr Contract Match: Winner becomes an official FCL Competitor
Singles David Jindoian (1-0) James Shimo (1-1) 18-19 Shimo
June 29, 2021 Singles Chris Adams (1-0) Travis Fishburn (1-0) 12-18 Fishburn by TKO
Singles Robert Montano (2-0) Maxwell Haddad (1-0) 22-20 Montano
July 6, 2021 Innergeekdom Keetin Marchi (0-0) Kat (0-0) 6-14 Kat by TKO
Star Wars Matthew Reid (0-1) Sonny Olsen (0-0) 20-21 Olsen in SD
July 13, 2021 Innergeekdom James Shimo (0-0) Alana Jordan (0-0) 19-17 Shimo
Singles Aaron Turner (0-0) Alex Marzoña (0-0) 22-23 Marzoña
July 20, 2021 Star Wars Sonny Olsen (1-0) J.C. Reifenberg (1-0) 30-31 Reifenberg Championship Match
July 27, 2021 Exhibition Cameron Cole (0-0) Will Allday (0-0) 16-19 Allday Wrestling Trivia Schmoedown Exhibition Match
Singles Vanessa Fitzsimmons (1-1) David Campbell (1-1) 20-18 Fitzsimmons
August 3, 2021 Innergeekdom Brennen Marr (0-0) Sean Wingblade (0-0) 20-18 Marr
Innergeekdom Matthew Reid (0-0) Jon Knight (0-0) 12-9 Reid
August 10, 2021 Singles Andres Gallego (1-1) David Jindoian (1-1) 21-16 Gallego
Singles James Shimo (2-1) Travis Fishburn (2-0) 17-18 Fishburn
August 17, 2021 Singles Chris Adams (1-1) Alex Marzoña (1-0) 19-21 Marzoña
Singles Robert Adams (1-1) Maxwell Haddad (1-1) 23-24 Haddad
August 24, 2021 Innergeekdom Clay Johnson (The Flying Cow) (0-0) Kat (1-0) 23-19 Johnson
Singles Adam Gertler (0-0) Tom Chatalbash (0-2) 13-15 Chatalbash by TKO
August 31, 2021 Star Wars Brennen Marr (0-0) Alana Jordan (0-0) 21-7 Marr by KO
Singles Andrew Furtado (1-1) Travis Fishburn (3-0) 19-20 Fishburn
September 7, 2021 Singles Aaron Turner (0-1) Nauzet Melián (0-0) 16-18 Melián
Innergeekdom James Shimo (1-0) Sean Wingblade (0-1) 18-22 Wingblade
September 14, 2021 Singles Andres Gallego (2-1) David Campbell (1-2) 21-22 Campbell
Exhibition John Rocha (0-0) Aaron Turner (0-0) 12-16 Turner by TKO Wrestling Trivia Schmoedown Exhibition Match
September 21, 2021 Singles Brennen Marr (1-0) Maxwell Haddad (2-1) 16-17 Haddad
Singles Alex Marzoña (2-0) Kofi Outlaw (2-1) 17-15 Marzoña
September 28, 2021 Singles Nauzet Melián (1-0) David Jindoian (1-2) 14-16 Jindoian
Innergeekdom Clay Johnson (The Flying Cow) (1-0) Sean Wingblade (1-1) 18-20 Wingblade
October 5, 2021 Star Wars Brennen Marr (1-0) James Shimo (0-0) 24-20 Marr #1 Contender Match
Singles Andres Gallego (2-2) Kofi Outlaw (2-2) 15-17 Outlaw
October 12, 2021 Innergeekdom Matthew Reid (1-0) Alana Jordan (0-1) 9-10 Jordan by TKO
Singles David Campbell (2-2) Clay Johnson (The Flying Cow) (0-1) 16-18 Johnson
October 19, 2021 Innergeekdom Sean Wingblade (2-1) Kat (1-1) 14-12 Wingblade
Singles Robert Adams (1-2) Chris Adams (1-2) 14-13 R. Adams
October 26, 2021 Star Wars J.C. Reifenberg (2-0) Brennen Marr (2-0) Championship Match FCL Warfare
Singles Alex Marzoña (3-0) Maxwell Haddad (3-1) #1 Contender Match
Singles Robert Montano (3-0) Vanessa Fitzsimmons (2-1) Retirement Match
Singles Brett Sheridan (ZaFlertinFlouse) (1-0) Travis Fishburn (4-0) Championship Match
Advertisement