Collider Wikia
Advertisement

Marc Andreyko is the former two-time Schmoedown team champion.

Singles Matches[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
11/11/16 William Bibbiani 80's Loss
3/17/17 Jay Washington Star Wars Win
4/14/17 2017 Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 25
5/19/17 John Humphrey 90's Win by TKO
10/10/17 Rachel Cushing Oscar Movies Loss 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
4/13/18 2018 Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 23
4/20/18 Ben Bateman Spinners Choice-Musicals Win
7/13/18

Jeannine Brice

Stacy Howard

Fantasy/Sci-Fi Win

Triple Threat Match

2018 Collider Collision

8/14/18 Ethan Erwin Tim Burton Win #1 Contender Match
8/21/18 William Bibbiani (II) Monster Movies Loss Championship Match
11/20/18 Drew McWeeny Thriller Win 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
12/7/18 Clarke Wolfe Sandra Bullock Loss 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
12/11/18 Dan Murrell Disney Movies Loss by TKO

Contender Qualifier

2018 Ultimate Schmoedown

3/22/19 John Rocha Julia Roberts Loss
3/29/19 2019 Free 4 All None Loss

Draw Number: 26

Schmoedown Live

8/24/20 Matt Atchity Spinners Choice-80's Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/14/20 Brendan Meyer Opponents Choice-Movie Release Dates Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/30/20 2020 Horror Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 8
4/24/21 2021 Free 4 All None Loss Draw Number: 8

Teams Matches[]

"Blofeld's Cat"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
8/29/17 Team Heroes (Jon Schnepp & Hector Navarro) Classics Win 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
9/8/17 Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) Oscar Movies Loss 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
12/12/17 Nerd's Watch (Rachel Cushing) New Releases Win by TKO Handicapped Match

"The Odd Couple"

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
9/21/18 Team Seb's (Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber) Spinners Choice-Cameron Diaz Win by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
10/12/18 The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) Nicole Kidman Win 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
10/30/18 The Harris Brothers (Lon Harris & Jonathan Harris) Opponents Choice-Sports Movies Loss 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
2/28/19 Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) Spinners Choice-Matthew McConaughey Win by TKO Schmoedown Throwdown
4/18/19 Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) Cate Blanchett Win

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Live

5/31/19 Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) Mixed Bag Win Championship Match
6/28/19 Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (II) Leonardo DiCaprio Loss

Championship Match

2019 Schmoedown Collision

11/4/19 Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Sam Bashor) Charlize Theron Win by KO 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
11/29/19 Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) Scarlett Johansson Loss 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
4/3/20 Who's the Boss (Ben Bateman & Mark Reilly) (II) Opponents Choice-Star Wars Loss
11/12/20 Category 9 (Jader Paramo & Brandon Hanna) Musicals Win by TKO 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
11/26/20 Deception (Marisol McKee & Adam Collins) Meryl Streep Win 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
12/4/20 Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) Viola Davis Win

#1 Contender Match

2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Final

12/12/20 Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (II) Ron Howard Win

Championship Match

2020 Schmoedown Spectacular

Exhibition Matches[]

Date Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
7/24/18

Rachel Cushing

William Bibbiani

Samm Levine

John Rocha

Dramas Loss (2nd) Exclusive Fatal Five-Way
10/31/18

Kalyn Corrigan

William Bibbiani (II)

Haleigh Foutch

Mark Reilly

Vampires Loss (2nd) Fatal Five-Way Horror Match
12/27/19

Mike Kalinowski

Jeannine Brice

Brianne Chandler

Julia Roberts Loss (2nd) Who's In The Studio? Fatal Four-Way
6/26/20

William Bibbiani (III)

Mark Reilly (II)

James Janisse

Chelsea Rebecca

Spinners Choice-Vampires & Werewolves Win Horror Fatal Five-Way Match (III)
8/18/21 Sabrina Ramirez


Jon Knight

Biopics Win by TKO PRIDE Exhibition Match

Ultimate Schmoedown History[]

Year Category Result
2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Tag Team Quarterfinals (5th Place)
2017 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Eighth-finals (12th Place)
2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Tag Team Semifinals (4th Place)
2018 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Semifinals (3rd Place)
2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Tag Team Quarterfinals (5th Place)
2020 Ultimate Schmoedown Singles Eighth-finals (16th Place)
2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Tag Team Winner

Awards and Nominations[]

Former 2x Teams Champion

Nominations:[]

2016 Singles Match of the Year (Andreyko v Bibbiani)

2017 Moment of the Year (Dresses up as Finstock to play Macuga)

2017 Rookie Team of the Year (Blofeld's Cat)

2017 Upset of the Year (Lost to Macuga as "Findreyko")

2017 Heel Team of the Year (Blofeld's Cat)

2018 Upset of the Year (Beat Erwin)

2018 Comeback Player of the Year

2019 Upset of the Year (Odd Couple beat Shirewolves)

2019 Heel Team of the Year (Odd Couple)

2019 Team of the Year (Odd Couple)

2020 Team of the Year (Odd Couple)

2020 Faction of the Year (RoxStars)

2020 Moment of the Year (Moment with Bibbiani at Spectacular)

2020 Heel Team of the Year (Odd Couple)

2020 Match of the Year (Odd Couple v Final Exam)

2020 Match of the Year (Odd Couple v Shazam)

Wins:[]

2017 Moment of the Year (Clears Table at Free For All)

Advertisement