FANDOM


Season 6 of the Movie Trivia Schmoedown is the first season to be shown on the Schmoes Know channel since Season 2.

MatchesEdit

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
January 31, 2019 Exhibition Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (9-2) Schmoes (Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis) (4-2) 26-24 Patriots Patreon Exclusive

Patriots vs Schmoes Reunion

February 1, 2019 Singles Chance Ellison (0-1) Jeannine Brice (2-2) 19-17 Ellison LIVE Schmoedown (January 26th)
Singles (II) Ethan Erwin (7-1) Dan Murrell (10-4) 23-25 Murrell Championship Match
February 7, 2019 Teams The Harris Bros. (Lon Harris & Jonathan Harris) (3-1) Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (3-1) 20-24 Critically Acclaimed by TKO #1 Contender Match
February 8, 2019 Singles Mark Reilly (9-5) Drew McWeeny (4-4) 19-18 Reilly
February 14, 2019 Innergeekdom Rachel Cushing (3-3) Adam Hlavac (2-2) 17-13 Cushing by TKO #1 Contender Match
February 15, 2019 Singles Paul Oyama (0-0) Brendan Meyer (0-0) 19-17 Oyama
February 21, 2019 Innergeekdom Kevin Smets (0-0) David Moore (0-0) 21-11 Smets by TKO
February 22, 2019 Singles Witney Seibold (0-0) David Del Rio (0-0) 16-17 Del Rio
February 26, 2019 Exhibition Jay Washington (0-0) Winston Marshall (0-0) 25-21 Washington Patreon Exclusive

Black History Month Match

February 28, 2019 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (2-1) Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) (2-0) 19-16 The Odd Couple by TKO Schmoedown Throwdown (February 23rd)
March 1, 2019 Innergeekdom (II) Mike Kalinowski (4-3) Rachel Cushing (4-3) 30-31 Cushing in SD Championship Match Schmoedown Throwdown (February 23rd)
March 7, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (0-0) Ben Bateman & Tom Dagnino (0-0) 30-25 The Family Bateman vs Ghai Stipulation Match

Action Civil War Part 1

March 8, 2019 Singles William Bibbiani (5-5) Lon Harris (3-2) 16-14 Bibbiani by TKO
March 14, 2019 Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (2-1) World's Finest (Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper) (2-1) 32-28 KOrruption
March 15, 2019 Singles Liz Shannon Miller (0-0) Demi Adejuyigbe (0-0) 16-14 Miller
March 21, 2019 Innergeekdom Winston Marshall (0-0) Emily Rose Jacobson (0-0) 7-8 Jacobson by TKO
Teams Shirewolves (Clarke WolfeRachel Cushing) (5-0) Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (4-1) 35-33 Shirewolves Championship Match
March 22, 2019 Singles John Rocha (11-7) Marc Andreyko (6-5) 19-17 Rocha
March 28, 2019 Innergeekdom Jay Washington (1-2) Kevin Smets (1-0) 7-20 Smets by KO
March 29, 2019 Singles Murrell 2019 Free 4 All (March 23rd)
March 31, 2019 Exhibition Tom Dagnino (0-0) JTE (0-0) 19-14 Dagnino by TKO Rocky/Creed Match
April 4, 2019 Teams Inky and the Brain (Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini) (0-1) The Movie Guys (Paul Preston & Adam Witt) (0-0) 24-23 Inky and the Brain
April 5, 2019 Singles (II) Stacy Howard (4-3) Jeannine Brice (2-3) 6-13 Brice by TKO
April 11, 2019 Singles JTE (8-9) Jonathan Harris (0-0) 16-15 JTE Stipulation Match
April 12, 2019 Singles Ethan Erwin (7-2)

William Bibbiani (6-5)

John Rocha (12-7)

23

27

15

Bibbiani Triple Threat

#1 Contender Match

April 17, 2019 Star Wars Joseph Scrimshaw (0-2)

Mollie Damon (0-0)

Andrew Dimalanta (0-0)

Andrew Blanchard (0-0)

Laura Kelly (0-0)

31

25

29

7

28

Scrimshaw #1 Contender Match LIVE Schmoedown (April 12th)
April 18, 2019 Teams Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (4-1) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (3-1) 26-27 The Odd Couple #1 Contender Match LIVE Schmoedown (April 13th)
April 19, 2019 Star Wars (III) Alex Damon (3-1) Joseph Scrimshaw (1-2) 33-29 Damon Championship Match LIVE Schmoedown (April 13th)
April 25, 2019 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (1-1) Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (2-3) 22-17 Founding Fathers by TKO
April 25, 2019 Exhibition Rachel Cushing (0-1)

Mike Kalinowski (0-0)

Jay Washington (1-0)

Kevin Smets (0-0)

Sean Gerber (0-0)

26

28

24

28

33

Gerber Marvel Cinematic Universe Fatal Five-Way Match
April 26, 2019 Teams Evil Geniuses (JTE & Lon Harris) (1-0) Superhero News (Sean Gerber & Sabina Graves) (1-1) 23-11 Evil Geniuses by KO
May 2, 2019 Singles Josh Macuga (8-10) Paul Oyama (1-0) 12-14 Oyama by TKO Stipulation Match
May 3, 2019 Singles Dan Murrell (11-4) William Bibbiani (7-5) 17-14 Murrell by TKO Championship Match
May 9, 2019 Teams Crimson Fury (Stacy Howard & Tim Franco) (0-0) Late to the Party (Robert Montano & Vanessa Fitzsimmons) (1-2) 25-20 Crimson Fury by TKO
May 10, 2019 Singles Mark Reilly (10-5) Jeff Sneider (7-5) 18-22 Sneider Stipulation Match
May 16, 2019 Innergeekdom Hector Navarro (2-3) Kevin Smets (2-0) 7-21 Smets by KO
May 17, 2019 Singles Emma Fyffe (2-1) Chance Ellison (1-1) 8-14 Ellison by TKO
May 23, 2019 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (2-1) Double Toasted (Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas) (1-0) 24-9 Founding Fathers by KO LIVE Schmoedown (May 18th)
May 24, 2019 Singles Ben Bateman (4-4) Andrew Ghai (2-1) 19-5 Bateman by KO Action Civil War Part 2 LIVE Schmoedown (May 18th)
May 30, 2019 Singles Brendan Meyer (0-1) Drew Grant (0-0) 16-13 Meyer
May 30, 2019 Exhibition John Rocha (1-1)

Kim Horcher (0-0)

Kevin Smets (0-1)

Arryn Zech (0-0)

11

16

17

15

Smets Harry Potter Fatal Four-Way Match
May 31, 2019 Teams Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (6-0) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (4-1) 22-25 The Odd Couple Championship Match
June 6, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (1-0) Inky and the Brain (Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini) (1-1) 24-22 The Family by TKO
June 7, 2019 Singles David Del Rio (1-0) Liz Shannon Miller (1-0) 11-13 Miller
June 13, 2019 Innergeekdom Adam Hlavac (2-3) Eric Zipper (1-1) 19-16 Hlavac
June 14, 2019 Singles Paul Oyama (2-0) Chance Ellison (2-1) 22-19 Oyama
June 20, 2019 Innergeekdom Chance Ellison (0-0)

Keetin Marchi (1-2)

Chandru Dhandapani (0-0)

Brandon Hanna (0-0)

22

7

21

26

Hanna Fatal Four-Way
June 21, 2019 Singles Robert Meyer Burnett (0-1) Tom Dagnino (0-3) 7-5 Burnett by TKO
Singles JTE (9-9) Liz Shannon Miller (2-0) 10-13 Miller by TKO
June 27, 2019 Exhibition Brianne Chandler (0-1)

Chance Ellison (0-0)

Rachel Silvestrini (0-0)

April Dawn (0-0)

14

20

22

9

Silvestrini by TKO Disney and Pixar Fatal Four-Way Match
June 28, 2019 Exhibition Eric Zipper (0-0)

Stacy Howard (0-1)

Jeannine Brice (0-0)

Drew McWeeny (0-0)

John Rocha (1-2)

16

19

20

24

17

McWeeny Manager Bowl 2019 Schmoedown Collision (June 22nd)
Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (4-4) Kevin Smets (3-0) 26-21 Kalinowski #1 Contender Match
Singles Paul Oyama (3-0) Liz Shannon Miller (3-0) 17-16 Oyama #1 Contender Match
Teams (II) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (5-1) Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (6-1) 30-33 Shirewolves Championship Match
July 4, 2019 Teams The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) (1-1) Time Machine (Ethan ErwinJeannine Brice) (0-0) 32-33 Time Machine in SD
July 5, 2019 Singles Mike Kalinowski (4-4) Jeannine Brice (3-3) 15-11 Kalinowski by TKO
July 11, 2019 Teams Loose Cannons (Paul Oyama & Eric Zipper) (0-0) The Loony Bin (Drew Grant & Tom Reimann) (0-0) 32-28 Loose Cannons
July 12, 2019 Singles Haleigh Foutch (0-0) Eric Zipper (0-0) 20-21 Zipper in SD
July 15, 2019 Teams (II) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (3-1) Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (3-1) 32-30 KOrruption #1 Contender Match
July 19, 2019 Singles Dan Murrell (12-4) Paul Oyama (4-0) 19-20 Oyama Championship Match
July 25, 2019 Innergeekdom Kevin Smets (3-1) Adam Hlavac (3-3) 21-5 Smets by KO LIVE Schmoedown (July 20th)
July 26, 2019 Innergeekdom (III) Rachel Cushing (5-3) Mike Kalinowski (5-4) 25-26 Kalinowski Championship Match LIVE Schmoedown (July 20th)
July 31, 2019 Exhibition Jason Inman (0-0)

Ethan Erwin (0-0)

Kevin Smets (1-1)

Witney Seibold (0-0)

24

27

25

17

Erwin Star Trek Fatal Four-Way Match
August 1, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (2-0) Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Robert Adams) (1-2) 28-25 The Family
August 2, 2019 Singles Rachel Silvestrini (0-0) Paul Preston (0-0) 12-13 Preston by TKO
August 7, 2019 Innergeekdom Erik Barnes (0-0)

David Moore (0-1)

Chandru Dhandapani (0-1)

16

15

19

Dhandapani Triple Threat
August 9, 2019 Singles Lon Harris (3-3) Paul Preston (1-0) 19-18 Harris
August 15, 2019 Innergeekdom Brandon Hanna (1-0) Emily Rose Jacobson (1-0) 20-18 Hanna
Teams Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) (2-1) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (0-0) 20-26 Shazam by TKO
August 16, 2019 Singles David Del Rio (1-1) Paul Preston (1-1) 16-18 Preston Singles Tournament Qualifier
August 22, 2019 Innergeekdom Jared Haibon (1-2) Chandru Dhandapani (1-1) 13-16 Dhandapani by TKO
August 23, 2019 Singles Mike Kalinowski (5-4) Ben Bateman (5-4) 22-17 Kalinowski
Singles Jeff Sneider (8-5) Mike Kalinowski (6-4) 12-11 Sneider #1 Contender Match
August 28, 2019 Exhibition Alex Marzoña (0-0)

William Bibbiani (2-0)

Perri Nemiroff (1-0)

Brendan Meyer (0-0)

15

11

23

22

Nemiroff New Releases Match
August 29, 2019 Teams Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (7-1) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (4-1) 32-36 KOrruption Championship Match Schmoedown Throwdown (August 22nd)
August 29, 2019 Singles Brendan Meyer (1-1) Witney Seibold (0-1) 15-10 Meyer by TKO 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 30, 2019 Singles Mark Reilly (10-6) Stacy Howard (4-4) 18-19 Howard 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 5, 2019 Singles Ethan Erwin (7-3) Haleigh Foutch (0-1) 16-11 Erwin by TKO 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown

LIVE Schmoedown (August 31st)

September 6, 2019 Singles Paul Oyama (5-0) Jeff Sneider (9-5) 16-15 Oyama in SD Championship Match LIVE Schmoedown (August 31st)
September 12, 2019 Singles (II) Lon Harris (4-3) Paul Preston (2-1) 19-22 Preston 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 13, 2019 Singles John Rocha (12-8) Rachel Silvestrini (0-1) 20-15 Rocha 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 20, 2019 Teams Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (2-4) Late to the Party (Robert Montano & Vanessa Fitzsimmons) (1-3) 30-26 Wildberries Schmoedown Throwdown (September 14th)
Singles William Bibbiani (7-6) Chance Ellison (2-2) 25-21 Bibbiani Schmoedown Throwdown (September 14th)

2019 Ultimate Schmoedown

September 26, 2019 Singles Ben Bateman (5-5) Liz Shannon Miller (3-1) 17-15 Bateman 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 27, 2019 Exhibition Tom Dagnino (1-0) Kristian Harloff (1-0) 23-25 Harloff Rocky Championship Match
October 1, 2019 Singles (II) Mike Kalinowski (6-5) Jeannine Brice (3-4) 20-17 Kalinowski Schmoedown Throwdown (September 28th)

2019 Ultimate Schmoedown

October 3, 2019 Singles Stacy Howard (5-4) Brendan Meyer (2-1) 6-16 Meyer by TKO 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 4, 2019 Singles Ben Bateman (6-5) Paul Preston (3-1) 20-19 Bateman 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 10, 2019 Singles John Rocha (13-8) Mike Kalinowski (7-5) 15-14 Rocha 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 11, 2019 Singles (II) Ethan Erwin (8-3) William Bibbiani (8-6) 20-25 Bibbiani 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 16, 2019 Singles (II) William Bibbiani (9-6) John Rocha (14-8) 21-17 Bibbiani 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 16, 2019 Singles Ben Bateman (7-5) Brendan Meyer (3-1) 19-6 Bateman by KO 2019 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 24, 2019 Innergeekdom (II) Brandon Hanna (2-0) Chandru Dhandapani (2-1) 20-21 Dhandapani by TKO
October 25, 2019 Singles Tom Dagnino (0-4)

Emma Fyffe (2-2)

John Kaiser (0-0)

18

15

11

Dagnino Draft Bowl Triple Threat LIVE Schmoedown (October 19th)
Teams (III) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (5-1) Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (3-2) 31-33 Founding Fathers Championship Match LIVE Schmoedown (October 19th)
October 30, 2019 Exhibition Drew Grant (0-0)

William Bibbiani (2-1)

Witney Seibold (0-1)

Mike Mendez (0-0)

3

26

16

23

Bibbiani Horror Movie Match (II)
October 31, 2019 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta (0-1) Laura Kelly (0-1) 24-28 Kelly #1 Contender Match
November 1, 2019 Innergeekdom Kevin Smets (4-1) Chandru Dhandapani (3-1) 28-24 Smets #1 Contender Match
November 4, 2019 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (5-2) Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Sam Bashor) (1-2) 28-5 The Odd Couple by KO 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 6, 2019 Teams Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (4-2) Inky and the Brain (Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini) (1-2) 27-11 Who's the Boss by KO 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 8, 2019 Teams Time Machine (Ethan Erwin & Jeannine Brice) (1-0) Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) (2-2) 25-23 Time Machine 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 12, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (3-0) Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (3-4) 25-20 The Family by TKO 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 14, 2019 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (1-0) The Movie Guys (Paul Preston & Adam Witt) (0-1) 32-30 Shazam 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 15, 2019 Teams Crimson Fury (Stacy Howard & Tim Franco) (1-0) Loose Cannons (Paul Oyama & Eric Zipper) (1-0) 28-26 Crimson Fury 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 21, 2019 Teams Self-Righteous Brothers (Witney Seibold & Marc Edward Heuck) (0-1) The Loony Bin (Drew Grant & Tom Reimann) (0-1) 31-33 Loony Bin 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 22, 2019 Teams The Supreme Intellect (Lon Harris & Simon Thompson) (0-0) The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) (1-2) 28-29 The Paddington Two 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 22, 2019 Teams Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (5-2) Crimson Fury (Stacy Howard & Tim Franco) (2-0) 26-20 Who's the Boss by TKO 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 26, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (4-0) The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) (2-2) 32-31 The Family 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 28, 2019 Teams Time Machine (Ethan Erwin & Jeannine Brice) (2-0) The Loony Bin (Drew Grant & Tom Reimann) (1-1) 31-32 Loony Bin 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 29, 2019 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (6-2) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (2-0) 33-36 Shazam 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 30, 2019 Exhibition Jeannine Brice (0-1)

William Bibbiani (3-1)

Rachel Silvestrini (1-0)

Tom Dagnino (1-1)

13

21

19

5

Bibbiani Holiday Movie Match (II)
December 2, 2019 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (3-0) The Loony Bin (Drew Grant & Tom Reimann) (2-1) 32-29 Shazam 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
December 4, 2019 Teams Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (6-2) The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (5-0) 27-29 The Family Action Civil War Part 3 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
December 6, 2019 Teams The Family (Andrew Ghai & Drew McWeeny) (6-0) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (4-0) 33-35 Shazam #1 Contender Match 2019 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Final
December 17, 2019 Singles William Bibbiani (10-6) Ben Bateman (8-5) 18-20 Bateman by TKO #1 Contender Match

2019 Ultimate Schmoedown Final

2019 Schmoedown Spectacular

LIVE Schmoedown (December 7th)

Star Wars Alex Damon (4-1) Laura Kelly (1-1) 29-28 Damon Championship Match
Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (4-2) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (5-0) 31-30 Founding Fathers by TKO Championship Match
Innergeekdom (II) Mike Kalinowski (6-4) Kevin Smets (5-1) 18-29 Smets by KO Championship Match
Singles Paul Oyama (6-0) Ben Bateman (9-5) 3-16 Bateman by KO Championship Match
December 27, 2019 Exhibition Mike Kalinowski (0-1)

Jeannine Brice (0-2)

Marc Andreyko (0-2)

Brianne Chandler (0-2)

14

21

18

14

Brice Who's in the Studio? Fatal Four-Way
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.