Collider Wikia
Advertisement

Season 7 of the Movie Trivia Schmoedown is the second season on the Schmoedown Entertainment Network since the show moved there last season.

Matches[]

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
February 6, 2020 Singles Andrew Ghai (2-2) (The Usual Suspects) Robert Meyer Burnett (1-1) (The Burning Droogs) 15-12 Ghai LIVE Schmoedown (January 25th)
Singles

Dan Murrell (12-5) (The Finstock Exchange)

Brendan Meyer (3-2) (The Quirky Mercs)

William Bibbiani (10-7) (The Quirky Mercs)

27

26

25

Murrell #1 Contender Match
February 7, 2020 Singles Robert Butler III (0-2) (S.W.A.G.) Ben Goddard (0-0) (The Den) 16-17 Goddard
February 13, 2020 Teams Tom and Paul (Tom Reimann & Paul Preston) (0-0) (The Den) Deep 13 (Alonso Duralde & Witney Seibold) (0-0) (The Burning Droogs) 32-36 Deep 13
February 14, 2020 Singles Bonnie Somerville (0-2) (KOrruption) Brett Sheridan (0-0) (The Den) 10-11 Sheridan
February 20, 2020 Teams The Cuckoo's Mess (Drew Grant & Rick Hong) (0-0) (The Dungeon) Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (1-5) (The Quirky Mercs) 23-24 Reel Rejects by TKO
February 21, 2020 Singles Mark Reilly (10-7) (The Finstock Exchange) Jeannine Brice (3-5) (The Usual Suspects) 14-12 Reilly by TKO
February 27, 2020 Star Wars Sean Sullivan (0-0) (The Den) Adam Witt (0-0) (The Dungeon) 19-17 Sullivan
February 28, 2020 Singles Craig Gaynier (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Klee Wiggins (0-0) (KOrruption) 17-13 Gaynier by TKO
March 6, 2020 Innergeekdom Alex Damon (0-0) (Roxstars) Emily Rose Jacobson (1-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 14-11 Damon by TKO LIVE Schmoedown (February 29th)
Singles Ben Bateman (10-5) (The Finstock Exchange) Dan Murrell (13-5) (The Finstock Exchange) 26-27 Murrell in SD Championship Match
March 11, 2020 Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (5-2) (KOrruption) The Family (Drew McWeeny & Andrew Ghai) (6-1) (The Usual Suspects) 36-31 KOrruption #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Throwdown (March 7th)
March 12, 2020 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) The Experiment (Marc Edward Heuck & Eliot Dewberry) (0-0) (KOrruption) 30-25 Final Exam by TKO
March 13, 2020 Singles Ethan Erwin (8-4) (The Burning Droogs) Jeff Sneider (9-6) (Roxstars) 23-22 Erwin
March 19, 2020 Innergeekdom (III) Chandru Dhandapani (3-2) (S.W.A.G.) Brandon Hanna (2-1) (The Den) 21-18 Dhandapani by TKO
March 20, 2020 Singles Paul Oyama (6-1) (S.W.A.G.) John Rocha (14-9) (The Finstock Exchange) 15-16 Rocha by TKO
March 27, 2020 Teams The Pride (Ben Goddard & Rachel Silvestrini) (0-0) (The Den) The Butcher Boys (Owen Moogan & Vinnie Mancuso) (0-0) (The Dungeon) 28-25 The Pride by TKO
April 3, 2020 Teams (II) Who's the Boss (Ben Bateman & Mark Reilly) (6-3) (The Finstock Exchange) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (6-3) (Roxstars) 37-32 Who's the Boss
April 10, 2020 Singles Britney Young (0-0) (The Dungeon) Jader Paramo (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 13-15 Paramo
April 17, 2020 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (0-0) (The Dungeon) Andres Cabrera (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) 23-8 Parker by KO
April 22, 2020 Exhibition

Dan Murrell (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange)

John Rocha (1-3) (The Finstock Exchange)

Kevin Smets (1-2) (The Dungeon)

Alex Damon (0-0) (Roxstars)

21

25

26

25

Smets Battle of the Champions
April 24, 2020 Singles Claudia Dolph (0-0) (KOrruption) Erik Barnes (0-0) (The Burning Droogs) 13-16 Barnes
April 25, 2020 Exhibition Perri Nemiroff (2-0)

Dan Murrell (0-1) (The Finstock Exchange)

Paul Oyama (0-0) (S.W.A.G.)

Brendan Meyer (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs)

23

22

25

17

Oyama New Releases Championship Match
April 29, 2020 Exhibition

Brad Gilmore (0-0)

Kevin Smets (2-2) (The Dungeon)

Jay Washington (1-1) (S.W.A.G.)

Frank Janisch (0-0)

25

28

18

24

Smets Back to the Future Championship Match
May 1, 2020 Teams Rogue Two (Adam Hlavac & Liz Shannon Miller) (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) The Wicked (Jared Haibon & Jim Vejvoda) (0-0) (Roxstars) 24-23 Rogue Two by TKO
May 6, 2020 Exhibition Perri Nemiroff (2-1)

Cody Hall (0-1) (The Finstock Exchange)

Craig Gaynier (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange)

25

21

28

Gaynier Jurassic Park Championship Match
May 8, 2020 Singles Stacy Howard (5-5) (Roxstars) Eric Zipper (1-0) (The Dungeon) 22-18 Howard
May 13, 2020 Exhibition

Kevin Smets (3-2) (The Dungeon)

Alex Damon (0-1) (Roxstars)

Robert Parker (0-0) (The Dungeon)

Ben Goddard (0-0) (The Den)

19

40

41

20

Parker in SD Lord of the Rings Fatal Four-Way Match
May 15, 2020 Teams Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (2-5) (The Quirky Mercs) The Pride (Ben Goddard & Rachel Silvestrini) (1-0) (The Den) 22-23 The Pride
May 20, 2020 Star Wars Andres Cabrera (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) Josh Quevedo (0-0) (Roxstars) 20-17 Cabrera by TKO Qualifying Match 2020 Star Wars Tournament
May 27, 2020 Star Wars Laura Kelly (1-2) (KOrruption) Sean Sullivan (1-0) (The Den) 22-20 Kelly 2020 Star Wars Tournament
June 4, 2020 Innergeekdom Ben Goddard (0-0) (The Den) Jim Vejvoda (0-0) (Roxstars) 16-15 Goddard by TKO Qualifying Match 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 9, 2020 Innergeekdom Erik Barnes (0-1) (The Burning Droogs) Greg Alba (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 6-17 Alba by KO Qualifying Match 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 10, 2020 Star Wars Joseph Scrimshaw (1-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Andrew Dimalanta (0-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 31-32 Dimalanta in SD 2020 Star Wars Tournament
June 10, 2020 Star Wars Adam Witt (0-1) (The Dungeon) Mollie Damon (0-1) (The Usual Suspects) 19-24 Damon 2020 Star Wars Tournament
June 11, 2020 Innergeekdom Adam Hlavac (3-4) (S.W.A.G.) Craig Gaynier (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-19 Gaynier 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 12, 2020 Innergeekdom Brandon Hanna (2-2) (The Burning Droogs) Saul (0-0) (The Den) 24-21 Hanna 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 17, 2020 Star Wars Ken Napzok (1-3) (The Burning Droogs) Andres Cabrera (1-0) (S.W.A.G.) 23-25 Cabrera 2020 Star Wars Tournament
June 18, 2020 Innergeekdom Alex Damon (1-0) (Roxstars) Jen Kempe (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 20-18 Damon 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 19, 2020 Innergeekdom Jeannine Brice (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) John Humphrey (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 18-20 Humphrey 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 24, 2020 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta (1-2) (The Finstock Exchange) Mollie Damon (1-1) (The Usual Suspects) 25-22 Dimalanta 2020 Star Wars Tournament
June 25, 2020 Innergeekdom Eric Zipper (1-2) (The Dungeon) Emily Rose Jacobson (1-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 18-11 Zipper by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 26, 2020 Exhibition

William Bibbiani (4-1) (The Quirky Mercs)

Marc Andreyko (0-3) (Roxstars)

Mark Reilly (0-2) (The Finstock Exchange)

James Janisse (0-0)

Chelsea Rebecca (0-0)

29

32

10

19

20

Andreyko Horror Fatal Five-Way Match (III)
June 26, 2020 Innergeekdom Chance Ellison (0-1) (KOrruption) Paul Oyama (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) 23-21 Ellison 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 1, 2020 Star Wars Laura Kelly (2-2) (KOrruption) Andres Cabrera (2-0) (S.W.A.G.) 29-31 Cabrera 2020 Star Wars Tournament
July 2, 2020 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (6-5) (KOrruption) Greg Alba (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 27-22 Kalinowski 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 3, 2020 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (1-0) (The Dungeon) Ben Goddard (1-0) (The Den) 27-24 Parker 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 8, 2020 Star Wars Andres Cabrera (3-0) (S.W.A.G.) Andrew Dimalanta (2-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 36-35 Cabrera #1 Contender Match 2020 Star Wars Tournament Final
July 9, 2020 Innergeekdom John Humphrey (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Craig Gaynier (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 10-15 Gaynier by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 10, 2020 Innergeekdom Brandon Hanna (3-2) (The Burning Droogs) Alex Damon (2-0) (Roxstars) 23-25 Damon 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 18, 2020 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (2-0) (The Dungeon) Chance Ellison (1-1) (KOrruption) 24-25 Ellison 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 19, 2020 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (7-5) (KOrruption) Eric Zipper (2-2) (The Dungeon) 21-20 Kalinowski 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 23, 2020 Innergeekdom Chance Ellison (2-1) (KOrruption) Craig Gaynier (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 23-21 Ellison 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 24, 2020 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (8-5) (KOrruption) Alex Damon (3-0) (Roxstars) 23-12 Kalinowski by KO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 27, 2020 Exhibition Tom Dagnino (1-2) (The Finstock Exchange) John Kaiser (0-0) (The Dungeon) 15-17 Kaiser 80's Action & Comedies Match
July 30, 2020 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (9-5) (KOrruption) Chance Ellison (3-1) (KOrruption) 30-33 Ellison #1 Contender Match 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament Final
July 31, 2020 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (1-0) (S.W.A.G.) Deep 13 (Alonso Duralde & Witney Seibold) (1-0) (The Burning Droogs) 33-32 Final Exam Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles (III) John Rocha (15-9) (The Finstock Exchange) Ethan Erwin (9-4) (The Usual Suspects) 22-23 Erwin in SD #1 Contender Match
August 7, 2020 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (2-0) (S.W.A.G.) The Pride (Ben Goddard & Rachel Silvestrini) (2-0) (The Den) 27-23 Final Exam by TKO Schmoedown Throwdown
Innergeekdom (II) Kevin Smets (6-1) (The Dungeon) Chandru Dhandapani (4-2) (S.W.A.G.) 33-35 Dhandapani Championship Match
August 11, 2020 Singles Adam Collins (0-0) (KOrruption) Andres Gallego (0-0) (The Dungeon) 17-11 Collins by TKO Qualifying Match 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 12, 2020 Singles James White (0-0) (The Den) Frank Moran (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) 18-15 White Qualifying Match 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 13, 2020 Singles Marisol McKee (0-0) (KOrruption) Bonnie Somerville (0-3) (The Burning Droogs) 19-17 McKee Qualifying Match 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 14, 2020 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (5-1) (The Quirky Mercs) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (3-0) (S.W.A.G.) 29-27 Shazam Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles (III) Dan Murrell (14-5) (The Finstock Exchange) Ethan Erwin (10-4) (The Usual Suspects) 32-31 Murrell in SD Championship Match
August 17, 2020 Singles Lon Harris (4-4) (S.W.A.G.) Sabina Graves (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 18-6 Harris by KO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 18, 2020 Singles Paul Preston (3-2) (The Den) Eric Zipper (1-1) (The Dungeon) 12-14 Zipper by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 19, 2020 Singles Vinnie Mancuso (0-0) (The Dungeon) Sabrina Ramirez (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 15-13 Mancuso Qualifying Match 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 19, 2020 Singles Jader Paramo (1-0) (The Burning Droogs) Jim Vejvoda (0-0) (Roxstars) 19-15 Paramo 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 20, 2020 Singles Brendan Meyer (3-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Alonso Duralde (0-0) (The Burning Droogs) 24-20 Meyer 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 21, 2020 Teams Who's the Boss (Ben Bateman & Mark Reilly) (7-3) (The Finstock Exchange) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (6-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 15-26 Shazam by KO #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Throwdown
Teams (IV) Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (5-2) (The Finstock Exchange) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (6-2) (KOrruption) 41-44 KOrruption Championship Match
August 24, 2020 Singles Marc Andreyko (6-6) (Roxstars) Matt Atchity (0-1) (The Usual Suspects) 15-14 Andreyko 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 25, 2020 Singles Tim Franco (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Tom Reimann (0-0) (The Den) 16-17 Reimann 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 26, 2020 Singles Mike Kalinowski (7-6) (KOrruption) Perri Nemiroff (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 13-16 Nemiroff 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 27, 2020 Singles Chance Ellison (2-3) (KOrruption) David Del Rio (1-2) (Roxstars) 21-20 Ellison in SD 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 28, 2020 Singles (II) Ben Bateman (10-6) (The Finstock Exchange) Andrew Ghai (3-2) (The Usual Suspects) 21-7 Bateman by KO #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles Kevin Smith (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Chris Jericho (0-0) (Roxstars) 20-19 Smith in SD
August 31, 2020 Exhibition Sean Gerber (1-0) (S.W.A.G.)

Jay Washington (1-2) (S.W.A.G.)

Eric Zipper (0-1) (The Dungeon)

Winston Marshall (0-1) (S.W.A.G.)

26

23

24

10

Gerber Marvel Cinematic Universe Championship Match
August 31, 2020 Singles Liz Shannon Miller (3-2) (S.W.A.G.) Rachel Silvestrini (0-2) (The Den) 17-11 Miller by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 1, 2020 Singles Jeff Sneider (9-7) (Roxstars) Robert Montano (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 15-14 Sneider 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 2, 2020 Singles Craig Gaynier (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Witney Seibold (0-2) (The Burning Droogs) 20-18 Gaynier 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 3, 2020 Singles Mark Reilly (11-7) (The Finstock Exchange) Drew Grant (0-1) (The Dungeon) 12-11 Reilly 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 7, 2020 Singles William Bibbiani (10-8) (The Quirky Mercs) James White (1-0) (The Den) 21-19 Bibbiani 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 8, 2020 Singles Paul Oyama (6-2) (S.W.A.G.) Marisol McKee (1-0) (KOrruption) 19-17 Oyama 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 9, 2020 Singles Ethan Erwin (10-5) (The Usual Suspects) Vinnie Mancuso (1-0) (The Dungeon) 17-10 Erwin by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 10, 2020 Singles John Rocha (15-10) (The Finstock Exchange) Adam Collins (1-0) (KOrruption) 15-17 Collins by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 11, 2020 Singles Jeannine Brice (3-6) (The Usual Suspects) Erik Barnes (1-0) (The Burning Droogs) 17-11 Brice by TKO Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles (II) Dan Murrell (15-5) (The Finstock Exchange) Ben Bateman (11-6) (The Finstock Exchange) 29-28 Murrell Championship Match
September 14, 2020 Singles Marc Andreyko (7-6) (Roxstars) Brendan Meyer (4-3) (The Quirky Mercs) 16-17 Meyer by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 15, 2020 Singles Jader Paramo (2-0) (The Burning Droogs) Tom Reimann (1-0) (The Den) 20-21 Reimann 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 16, 2020 Singles Liz Shannon Miller (4-2) (S.W.A.G.) Chance Ellison (3-3) (KOrruption) 22-19 Miller 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 17, 2020 Singles Mark Reilly (12-7) (The Finstock Exchange) Perri Nemiroff (1-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 20-16 Reilly 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 18, 2020 Exhibition Kristian Harloff (2-0) John Rocha (1-4) (The Finstock Exchange) 28-29 Rocha Rocky Championship Match
September 21, 2020 Singles William Bibbiani (11-8) (The Quirky Mercs) Craig Gaynier (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 27-23 Bibbiani 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 22, 2020 Singles (II) Paul Oyama (7-2) (S.W.A.G.) Jeff Sneider (10-7) (Roxstars) 22-25 Sneider 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 23, 2020 Singles Lon Harris (5-4) (S.W.A.G.) Adam Collins (2-0) (KOrruption) 9-20 Collins by KO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 24, 2020 Singles Ethan Erwin (11-5) (The Usual Suspects) Eric Zipper (2-1) (The Dungeon) 22-17 Erwin 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 1, 2020 Singles William Bibbiani (12-8) (The Quirky Mercs) Liz Shannon Miller (5-2) (S.W.A.G.) 20-25 Miller 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 2, 2020 Singles (II) Jeff Sneider (11-7) (Roxstars) Mark Reilly (13-7) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-16 Sneider by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 8, 2020 Singles Brendan Meyer (5-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Adam Collins (3-0) (KOrruption) 28-29 Collins in SD 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 9, 2020 Singles Ethan Erwin (12-5) (The Usual Suspects) Tom Reimann (2-0) (The Den) 23-21 Erwin 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 9, 2020 Exhibition Nick Viall (0-0) Ashley Iaconetti (0-0) 15-16 Iaconetti Bachelor Trivia Schmoedown Championship
October 14, 2020 Exhibition

Jeannine Brice (1-2) (The Usual Suspects)

Josh Macuga (0-0) (S.W.A.G.)

Drew Grant (0-1) (The Dungeon)

Brianne Chandler (0-3)

19

15

17

12

Brice Romantic Comedy Fatal Four-Way Match
October 15, 2020 Singles (II) Ethan Erwin (13-5) (The Usual Suspects) Jeff Sneider (12-7) (Roxstars) 17-20 Sneider 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 16, 2020 Singles Liz Shannon Miller (6-2) (S.W.A.G.) Adam Collins (4-0) (KOrruption) 18-20 Collins 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 16, 2020 Singles Stacy Howard (6-5) (Roxstars) Grae Drake (1-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 16-14 Howard Schmoedown Throwdown
Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (7-2) (KOrruption) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (7-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 38-39 Shazam Championship Match
October 22, 2020 Singles Jeff Sneider (13-7) (Roxstars) Adam Collins (5-0) (KOrruption) 26-27 Collins #1 Contender Match 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown Final
October 30, 2020 Singles Collins 2020 Horror Free 4 All
November 5, 2020 Teams The Misfits (Adam Witt & Eric Zipper) (0-0) (The Dungeon) The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 24-27 The Witching Power Qualifying Match 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 12, 2020 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (6-4) (Roxstars) Category 9 (Jader Paramo & Brandon Hanna) (0-0) (The Burning Droogs) 26-22 The Odd Couple by TKO 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 13, 2020 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (3-1) (S.W.A.G.) Tom and Paul (Tom Reimann & Paul Preston) (0-1) (The Den) 31-29 Final Exam by TKO 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 13, 2020 Singles Drew Grant (0-2) (The Dungeon) Jen Kempe (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 19-18 Grant Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles Josh Macuga (8-11) (S.W.A.G.) Eliot Dewberry (1-3) (KOrruption) 11-13 Dewberry by TKO Retirement Match
November 15, 2020 Exhibiton John Rocha (2-4) (The Finstock Exchange) Mark Ellis (0-1) 22-19 Rocha Smash-A-Thon Rematch
November 18, 2020 Exhibition

Mike Kalinowski (0-2) (KOrruption)

Tim Franco (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs)

Brad Gilmore (0-1)

21

20

18

Kalinowski James Bond Triple Threat Match
November 19, 2020 Teams The Lethal Weapons (Ethan Erwin & Andrew Ghai) (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) Deception (Marisol McKee & Adam Collins) (0-0) (KOrruption) 19-30 Deception by KO 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 20, 2020 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (5-3) (The Finstock Exchange) The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 28-25 Founding Fathers 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 26, 2020 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (7-4) (Roxstars) Deception (Marisol McKee & Adam Collins) (1-0) (KOrruption) 33-30 The Odd Couple 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 27, 2020 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) (6-3) (The Finstock Exchange) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (4-1) (S.W.A.G.) 32-35 Final Exam 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
December 4, 2020 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (8-4) (Roxstars) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (5-1) (S.W.A.G.) 48-45 The Odd Couple #1 Contender Match 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Final
December 12, 2020 Star Wars Alex Damon (5-1) (Roxstars) Andres Cabrera (4-0) (S.W.A.G.) 32-24 Damon by TKO Championship Match 2020 Schmoedown Spectacular
Singles Chris Jericho (0-1) (Roxstars) Britney Young (0-1) (The Dungeon) 15-16 Young
Teams (II) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (8-1) (The Quirky Mercs) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (9-4) (Roxstars) 40-41 The Odd Couple Championship Match
Innergeekdom (II) Chandru Dhandapani (5-2) (S.W.A.G.) Chance Ellison (4-1) (KOrruption) 30-28 Dhandapani Championship Match
Singles Kevin Smith (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Brett Sheridan (1-0) (The Den) 18-9 Smith by TKO
Singles Dan Murrell (16-5) (The Finstock Exchange) Adam Collins (6-0) (KOrruption) 38-39 Collins in SD Championship Match
Advertisement