Collider Wikia
Advertisement

Season 8 of the Movie Trivia Schmoedown is the third season on the Schmoedown Entertainment Network channel.

Matches[]

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
February 19, 2021 Exhibition Jay Washington (1-3)

Jeannine Brice (2-2) (The Stars)

Chance Ellison (0-1) (KOrruption)

Klee Wiggins (0-0) (KOrruption)

24

17

23

25

Wiggins in SD Black Cinema Movie Trivia Match Skybound Xpo: Creatorfest
February 19, 2021 Star Wars Laura Kelly (2-3) (S.W.A.G.) Mollie Damon (1-2) (The Dungeon) 26-23 Kelly #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Throwdown
Innergeekdom Chandru Dhandapani (6-2) (S.W.A.G.) Mara Knopic (5-1) (The Dungeon) 36-38 Knopic Championship Match
March 3, 2021 Innergeekdom Amaru Moses (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) Jesse Swift (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 19-16 Moses
March 4, 2021 Star Wars Sean Sullivan (1-1) (KOrruption) Marie Wilson (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 20-22 Wilson
March 5, 2021 Singles Marisol McKee (1-1) (KOrruption) Vinnie Mancuso (1-1) (S.W.A.G.) 22-17 McKee
March 5, 2021 Singles Dan Murrell (16-6) (The Dungeon) Jeff Sneider (13-8) (The Stars) 24-22 Murrell #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Versus
March 10, 2021 Innergeekdom John Humphrey (1-1) (The Quirky Mercs) Saul (0-1) (The Den) 6-20 Saul by KO
March 11, 2021 Singles Benny Hamblin (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Frankie Alvarez (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 14-18 Alvarez
March 12, 2021 Singles Brendan Meyer (5-4) (The Quirky Mercs) Chance Ellison (3-4) (KOrruption) 20-24 Ellison
March 17, 2021 Innergeekdom Brandon Hanna (3-3) (The Stars) Eric Zipper (2-3) (S.W.A.G.) 26-25 Hanna in SD
March 18, 2021 Star Wars Lacey Gilleran (0-0) (The Den) Evan Bushkar (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 22-25 Bushkar
March 19, 2021 Singles Jeannine Brice (4-6) (The Stars) Jader Paramo (2-1) (The Den) 22-18 Brice
March 19, 2021 Singles Paul Oyama (7-3) (S.W.A.G.) William Bibbiani (12-9) (The Quirky Mercs) 25-21 Oyama Schmoedown Throwdown
Star Wars Alex Damon (6-1) (The Stars) Andrew Dimalanta (2-3) (The Quirky Mercs) 50-51 Dimalanta in SD Championship Match
March 24, 2021 Singles Eliot Dewberry (2-3) (KOrruption) Drew Grant (1-2) (The Dungeon) 16-17 Grant
March 25, 2021 Singles Rick Raddus (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Christina Vassallo (0-0) (The Stars) 13-10 Raddus by TKO
March 26, 2021 Singles Paul Preston (3-3) (The Den) James White (1-1) (KOrruption) 22-19 Preston
March 26, 2021 Singles Liz Shannon Miller (6-3) (The Usual Suspects) John Rocha (15-11) (The Finstock Exchange) 15-18 Rocha by TKO Schmoedown Battlefield
Singles Ben Bateman (11-7) (The Dungeon) Mark Reilly (13-8) (The Den) 20-17 Bateman
March 31, 2021 Singles Peggy Gubbins (0-0) (The Den) Paige Frabetti (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 17-15 Gubbins
April 1, 2021 Innergeekdom Alex Damon (3-1) (The Stars) Craig Gaynier (2-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 27-24 Damon
April 2, 2021 Teams (II) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (8-2) (The Quirky Mercs) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (5-2) (S.W.A.G.) 28-22 Shazam by TKO #1 Contender Match
April 7, 2021 Singles Bradley Tingle (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) Ty Lieberman (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 15-16 Lieberman by TKO
April 9, 2021 Singles Marc Edward Heuck (0-0) (KOrruption) Griffin Newman (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-19 Newman
April 9, 2021 Star Wars Eric Whiteley (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) John Hoey (0-0) (The Dungeon) 21-24 Hoey
April 9, 2021 Singles Stacy Howard (7-5) (The Usual Suspects) Kevin Smith (2-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 15-17 Smith by TKO Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles (II) Adam Collins (7-0) (KOrruption) Dan Murrell (17-6) (The Dungeon) 32-35 Murrell Championship Match
April 14, 2021 Star Wars Thomas Harper (0-0) (The Den) Adam Witt (0-2) (The Dungeon) 30-28 Harper
April 15, 2021 Singles Jeffrey Kan (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) John Flickinger (0-0) (The Dungeon) 15-10 Kan by TKO
April 16, 2021 Singles Lon Harris (5-5) (S.W.A.G.) Drew McWeeny (4-5) (The Usual Suspects) 17-15 Harris
April 21, 2021 Singles Beth May (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Jessica Schloth (0-0) (The Den) 15-18 Schloth
April 22, 2021 Singles Jacob Blunden (0-0) (KOrruption) Jacoby Bancroft (0-0) (The Stars) 18-19 Bancroft
April 23, 2021 Singles JTE (9-10) (The Finstock Exchange) Ben Goddard (1-0) (The Den) 24-20 JTE
April 24, 2021 Singles Oyama 2021 Free 4 All
April 28, 2021 Innergeekdom Brandon Hanna (4-3) (The Stars) Robert Parker (2-1) (The Dungeon) 18-23 Parker by TKO
April 29, 2021 Teams Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) The Outsiders (Paul Preston & Ben Goddard) (0-0) (The Den) 34-33 Lightning Time 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
April 30, 2021 Exhibition Rachel Silvestrini (1-1) (The Den) Chance Ellison (0-2) (KOrruption) 16-18 Ellison Disney/Pixar Exhibition Match
April 30, 2021 Teams Rushmore (JTE & John Rocha) (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) The Press Room (Perri Nemiroff & Josh Horowitz) (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 27-24 Rushmore by TKO 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
April 30, 2021 Singles Marisol McKee (2-1) (KOrruption) Drew Grant (2-2) (The Dungeon) 21-19 McKee Schmoedown Battlefield
Innergeekdom (II) Mike Kalinowski (9-6) (KOrruption) Alex Damon (4-1) (The Stars) 25-22 Kalinowski #1 Contender Match
May 5, 2021 Star Wars Adam Witt (0-3) (The Dungeon) Zack Burkett (0-0) (The Stars) 25-30 Burkett 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
May 6, 2021 Teams Deception (Adam Collins & Marisol McKee) (1-1) (KOrruption) Black Jack (Jeannine Brice & Jacoby Bancroft) (0-0) (The Stars) 32-30 Deception 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
May 7, 2021 Teams Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (0-0) (The Dungeon) The Midterms (Eric Zipper & Jonathan Harris) (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) 33-32 Danger Zone 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
May 7, 2021 Singles Rick Raddus (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Peggy Gubbins (1-0) (The Den) 21-20 Raddus in SD Schmoedown Throwdown
Star Wars (II) Andrew Dimalanta (3-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Alex Damon (6-2) (The Stars) 38-37 Dimalanta Championship Match
May 12, 2021 Star Wars Thomas Harper (1-0) (The Den) Eric Whiteley (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 26-25 Harper 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
May 13, 2021 Teams Rushmore (John Rocha & JTE) (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) 29-27 Rushmore by TKO 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
May 14, 2021 Exhibition

William Bibbiani (4-2) (The Quirky Mercs)

Drew Grant (0-2) (The Dungeon)

Adam Collins (0-0) (KOrruption)

21

22

23

Collins Horror Triple Threat Match Skybound Expo: The Walking Dead Survivors
May 14, 2021 Teams Deception (Adam Collins & Marisol McKee) (2-1) (KOrruption) Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (1-0) (The Dungeon) 32-33 Danger Zone 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament
May 16, 2021 Exhibition Ben Bateman (0-1) (The Dungeon) Mark Reilly (0-3) (The Den) 22-26 Reilly Top Gun Exhibition Match
May 19, 2021 Star Wars Marie Wilson (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) Evan Bushkar (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 28-31 Bushkar 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
May 20, 2021 Innergeekdom Greg Alba (1-1) (The Quirky Mercs) Taylor Robinson (0-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 18-15 Alba
May 21, 2021 Teams Rushmore (JTE & John Rocha) (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (2-0) (The Dungeon) 31-36 Danger Zone 2021 Mid-Season Team Tournament Final
May 21, 2021 Singles Marisol McKee (3-1) (KOrruption) Jeannine Brice (5-6) (The Stars) 26-22 McKee Schmoedown Versus
Innergeekdom (III) Mara Knopic (6-1) (The Dungeon) Mike Kalinowski (10-6) (KOrruption) 32-33 Kalinowski Championship Match
May 26, 2021 Star Wars Andres Cabrera (4-1) (S.W.A.G.) Sean Sullivan (1-2) (KOrruption) 24-23 Cabrera 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
May 27, 2021 Innergeekdom Mark Haas (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Jacob Wittneben (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 21-11 Haas by TKO
May 28, 2021 Singles Josh Horowitz (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Paul Walter Hauser (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 25-23 Horowitz
May 28, 2021 Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (7-3) (KOrruption) Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (3-0) (The Dungeon) 37-32 KOrruption #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Battlefield
Teams Jeff Sneider & Jeannine Brice (0-0) (The Stars) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (9-2) (The Quirky Mercs) 48-53 Shazam Championship Match
June 2, 2021 Star Wars Andres Cabrera (5-1) (S.W.A.G.) Thomas Harper (2-0) (The Den) 32-33 Harper in SD 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
June 3, 2021 Innergeekdom (II) Chance Ellison (4-2) (KOrruption) Robert Parker (3-1) (The Dungeon) 23-26 Parker
June 4, 2021 Singles JTE (10-10) (The Finstock Exchange) Paul Preston (4-3) (The Den) 23-21 JTE
June 4, 2021 Singles Ethan Erwin (13-6) (The Usual Suspects) Paul Oyama (8-3) (S.W.A.G.) 26-25 Erwin Schmoedown Versus
Singles (II) Ben Bateman (12-7) (The Dungeon) John Rocha (16-11) (The Finstock Exchange) 24-23 Bateman in SD
June 9, 2021 Star Wars Evan Bushkar (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Zack Burkett (1-0) (The Stars) 31-30 Bushkar 2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament
June 10, 2021 Exhibition

Alex Damon (0-2) (The Stars)

Ben Goddard (0-1) (The Den)

Dan Murrell (0-2) (The Dungeon)

Mara Knopic (0-0) (The Dungeon)

33

28

25

25

Damon Scott Pilgrim vs the World Exhibition Match
June 10, 2021 Singles Klee Wiggins (0-1) (KOrruption) Sabrina Ramirez (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 15-4 Wiggins by KO
June 11, 2021 Singles Doug Benson (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) Chris Van Vliet (0-0) (The Dungeon) 21-20 Benson in SD
June 11, 2021 Star Wars Evan Bushkar (3-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Thomas Harper (3-0) (The Den) 42-44 Harper #1 Contender Match

2021 Mid-Season Star Wars Tournament Final

Schmoedown Throwdown

Innergeekdom Chandru Dhandapani (6-3) (S.W.A.G.) Robert Parker (4-1) (The Dungeon) 29-28 Dhandapani #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Throwdown
June 16, 2021 Innergeekdom Greg Alba (2-1) (The Quirky Mercs) Saul (1-1) (The Den) 9-22 Saul by KO
June 17, 2021 Singles Griffin Newman (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Jacoby Bancroft (1-0) (The Stars) 23-22 Newman
June 18, 2021 Exhibition Klee Wiggins (1-0) (KOrruption)

Jeannine Brice (2-3) (The Stars)

Robert Butler III (0-0)

17

21

13

Brice Black Cinema Movie Trivia Championship Match
June 18, 2021 Singles Lon Harris (6-5) (S.W.A.G.) Chance Ellison (4-4) (KOrruption) 14-20 Ellison by TKO
June 23, 2021 Singles Frankie Alvarez (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) Jessica Schloth (1-0) (The Den) 20-19 Alvarez in SD
June 24, 2021 Exhibition William Bibbiani (4-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Marisol McKee (0-0) (KOrruption) 20-23 McKee Meryl Streep Exhibition Match
June 24, 2021 Singles Ty Lieberman (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Josh Horowitz (1-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 23-26 Horowitz
June 25, 2021 Innergeekdom Amaru Moses (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) Mark Haas (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 30-26 Moses Match Commentary by Kristian and Mark due to the sound being lost during the production of this match.
June 25, 2021 Singles Ben Bateman (13-7) (The Dungeon) Ethan Erwin (14-6) (The Usual Suspects) 26-27 Erwin in SD #1 Contender Match Schmoedown Battlefield
June 30, 2021 Singles Ben Goddard (1-1) (The Den) Jeffrey Kan (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 22-25 Kan
July 1, 2021 Singles David Del Rio (1-3) (The Dungeon) Frank Moran (0-1) (S.W.A.G.) 19-12 Del Rio by TKO
July 2, 2021 Singles Craig Gaynier (2-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Drew McWeeny (4-6) (The Usual Suspects) 24-25 McWeeny
July 7, 2021 Teams The Press Room (Perri Nemiroff & Josh Horowitz) (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) The Outsiders (Paul Preston & Ben Goddard) (0-1) (The Den) 30-29 The Press Room
July 8, 2021 Singles Benny Hamblin (0-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Beth May (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 17-8 Hamblin by TKO
July 9, 2021 Singles Eric Zipper (2-2) (S.W.A.G.) Jader Paramo (2-2) (The Den) 17-18 Paramo
July 9, 2021 Teams Deception (Adam Collins & Marisol McKee) (2-2) (KOrruption) Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (1-1) (The Usual Suspects) 33-37 Lighting Time Schmoedown Throwdown
Teams Rushmore (JTE & John Rocha) (2-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (5-3) (S.W.A.G.) 38-39 Final Exam
July 14, 2021 Singles Claudia Dolph (0-1) (KOrruption) Christina Vassallo (0-1) (The Stars) 15-11 Dolph
July 15, 2021 Singles Klee Wiggins (1-1) (KOrruption) Britney Young (1-1) (The Stars) 14-17 Young by TKO
July 16, 2021 Teams Pop Quiz (Jen Kempe & Vinnie Mancuso) (0-0) (S.W.A.G.) Chaos Theory (Jacoby Bancroft & Nick Harley) (0-0) (The Stars) 33-34 Chaos Theory
July 16, 2021 Singles Mark Reilly (13-9) (The Den) Liz Shannon Miller (6-4) (The Usual Suspects) 24-22 Reilly Schmoedown Versus
July 21, 2021 Singles Rachel Silvestrini (0-3) (The Den) Paige Frabetti (0-1) (The Usual Suspects) 19-22 Frabetti
July 22, 2021 Singles Jen Kempe (0-1) (S.W.A.G.) Felix Morritt (0-0) (The Stars) 18-7 Kempe by KO
July 23, 2021 Exhibition Chance Ellison (1-2) (KOrruption) William Bibbiani (4-4) (The Quirky Mercs) 22-23 Bibbiani The Hitman’s Wife’s Bodyguard Exhibition Match
July 23, 2021 Innergeekdom Jesse Swift (0-1) (The Quirky Mercs) Jacob Wittneben (0-1) (The Usual Suspects) 14-13 Swift in SD
July 28, 2021 Star Wars John Hoey (1-0) (The Dungeon) Nicki Dimalanta (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 26-27 Dimalanta
July 29, 2021 Teams Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (3-1) (The Dungeon) Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (2-1) (The Usual Suspects) 28-32 Lightning Time
July 30, 2021 Singles Josh Horowitz (2-0) (The Quirky Mercs) Jen Kempe (1-1) (S.W.A.G.) 25-20 Horowitz 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
July 31, 2021 Star Wars (III) Andrew Dimalanta (4-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Laura Kelly (3-3) (S.W.A.G.) 37-34 Dimalanta Championship Match 2021 Schmoedown Collision
Innergeekdom Saul (2-1) (The Den) Amaru Moses (2-0) (The Usual Suspects) 18-19 Moses by TKO #1 Contender Match
Singles Marisol McKee (4-1) (KOrruption) Kevin Smith (3-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 19-18 McKee #1 Contender Match
Teams (II) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (10-2) (The Quirky Mercs) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (8-3) (KOrruption) 51-50 Shazam in SD Championship Match
August 4, 2021 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (4-2) (The Dungeon) Jesse Swift (1-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 22-21 Parker by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament
August 5, 2021 Singles William Bibbiani (12-10) (The Quirky Mercs) Jacob Blunden (0-1) (KOrruption) 20-18 Bibbiani 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 6, 2021 Singles Jader Paramo (3-2) (The Den) Paige Frabetti (1-1) (The Usual Suspects) 18-21 Frabetti 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 6, 2021 Singles (IV) Dan Murrell (18-6) (The Dungeon) Ethan Erwin (15-6) (The Usual Suspects) 24-25 Erwin Championship Match

Live Schmoedown (August 1st)

Schmoedown Versus

August 11, 2021 Innergeekdom Paul Oyama (0-1) (S.W.A.G.) Ethan Erwin (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 14-16 Erwin by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament
August 12, 2021 Singles Griffin Newman (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Drew Grant (2-3) (The Dungeon) 25-22 Newman 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 13, 2021 Singles Ben Bateman (13-8) (The Dungeon) Perri Nemiroff (1-2) (The Quirky Mercs) 22-21 Bateman in SD

Live Schmoedown (August 1st)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

August 18, 2021 Exhibition

Marc Andreyko (1-3)

Sabrina Ramirez (0-0) (The Quirky Mercs)

Jon Knight (0-0)

20

14

6

Andreyko by TKO PRIDE Exhibition Match
August 18, 2021 Innergeekdom (II) Saul (2-2) (The Den) Brandon Hanna (4-4) (The Stars) 16-14 Saul by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament
August 19, 2021 Singles (II) Liz Shannon Miller (6-5) (The Usual Suspects) David Del Rio (2-3) (The Dungeon) 18-23 Del Rio 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 20, 2021 Singles Drew McWeeny (5-6) (The Usual Suspects) Ty Lieberman (1-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-20 Lieberman

Live Schmoedown (August 1st)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

August 20, 2021 Singles Jeff Sneider (13-9) (The Stars) Chance Ellison (5-4) (KOrruption) 17-20 Ellison Schmoedown Throwdown
Singles Adam Collins (7-1) (KOrruption) JTE (11-10) (The Finstock Exchange) 18-23 JTE
August 24, 2021 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (6-3) (S.W.A.G.) Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (3-1) (The Usual Suspects) 40-41 Lightning Time in SD #1 Contender Match
August 25, 2021 Innergeekdom Chance Ellison (4-3) (KOrruption) Mark Haas (1-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 12-13 Haas by TKO

Live Schmoedown (August 14th)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament

August 26, 2021 Singles Paul Oyama (8-4) (S.W.A.G.) Nick Harley (0-0) (The Stars) 16-14 Oyama 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
August 27, 2021 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (11-6) (KOrruption) Chandru Dhandapani (7-3) (S.W.A.G.) 29-26 Kalinowski Championship Match Live Schmoedown (August 14th)
August 27, 2021 Singles JTE (12-10) (The Finstock Exchange) Chance Ellison (6-4) (KOrruption) 12-13 Ellison by TKO #1 Contender Match

Live Schmoedown (August 14th)

Schmoedown Battlefield

August 31, 2021 Exhibition Mara Knopic (0-1) (The Dungeon) Perri Nemiroff (2-2) (The Quirky Mercs) 43-48 Nemiroff Fear Street Iron Man Exhibition Match
September 1, 2021 Singles Lon Harris (6-6) (S.W.A.G.) Jeffrey Kan (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 18-16 Harris

Live Schmoedown (August 1st)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

September 2, 2021 Singles Dan Murrell (18-7) (The Dungeon) Jessica Schloth (1-1) (The Den) 15-12 Murrell by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 3, 2021 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (5-2) (The Dungeon) Ethan Erwin (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) 17-12 Parker by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament
September 8, 2021 Innergeekdom Saul (3-2) (The Den) Mark Haas (2-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 19-14 Saul by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament
September 9, 2021 Singles Jeannine Brice (5-7) (The Stars) Eric Zipper (2-3) (S.W.A.G.) 21-19 Brice 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 10, 2021 Singles Britney Young (2-1) (The Stars) James White (1-2) (KOrruption) 19-21 White 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 10, 2021 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta (5-3) (The Quirky Mercs) Thomas Harper (4-0) (The Den) 40-41 Harper Championship Match Schmoedown Versus
September 15, 2021 Singles Adam Collins (7-2) (KOrruption) Peggy Gubbins (1-1) (The Den) 17-12 Collins by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 16, 2021 Singles Craig Gaynier (2-2) (The Finstock Exchange) Alonso Duralde (0-1) (The Den) 15-14 Gaynier 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 17, 2021 Singles Brendan Meyer (5-5) (The Quirky Mercs) Jacoby Bancroft (1-1) (The Stars) 23-19 Meyer

Live Schmoedown (August 14th)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

September 17, 2021 Singles Ethan Erwin (16-6) (The Usual Suspects) Marisol McKee (5-1) (KOrruption) 25-26 McKee Championship Match

Live Schmoedown (September 12th)

Schmoedown Battlefield

September 22, 2021 Star Wars Nicki Dimalanta (1-0) (The Usual Suspects) Ross Arsenault (0-0) (The Den) 27-25 Dimalanta 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
September 23, 2021 Singles Mike Kalinowski (7-7) (KOrruption) Paul Walter Hauser (0-1) (The Usual Suspects) 24-21 Kalinowski 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 24, 2021 Exhibition Dan Murrell (0-3) (The Dungeon) Adam Collins (1-0) ( KOrruption) 20-17 Murrell Murrell vs Collins III Live Schmoedown (September 12th)
September 24, 2021 Singles Ben Bateman (14-8) (The Dungeon) Paige Frabetti (2-1) (The Usual Suspects) 22-23 Frabetti 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 29, 2021 Star Wars Laura Kelly (3-4) (S.W.A.G.) Eric Whiteley (0-2) (The Quirky Mercs) 28-25 Kelly 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
September 30, 2021 Teams Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) (6-4) (S.W.A.G.) King Arthur (Jeffrey Kan & Griffin Newman) (0-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 30-33 King Arthur 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 1, 2021 Singles William Bibbiani (13-10) (The Quirky Mercs) Ty Lieberman (2-1) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-16 Bibbiani

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

Live Schmoedown (September 12th)

October 1, 2021 Innergeekdom Robert Parker (6-2) (The Dungeon) Saul (4-2) (The Den) 24-11 Parker by KO #1 Contender Match

Live Schmoedown (September 25th)

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Innergeekdom Tournament Final

Schmoedown Throwdown

October 6, 2021 Star Wars Evan Bushkar (3-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Joseph Scrimshaw (1-4) (KOrruption) 29-25 Bushkar 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
October 7, 2021 Teams Deception (Adam Collins & Marisol McKee) (2-3) (KOrruption) Chaos Theory (Jacoby Bancroft & Nick Harley) (1-0) (The Stars) 34-33 Deception in SD 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 8, 2021 Singles (II) Adam Collins (8-2) (KOrruption) Brendan Meyer (6-5) (The Quirky Mercs) 20-22 Meyer 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 9, 2021 Singles Griffin Newman (3-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Josh Horowitz (3-0) (The Quirky Mercs) 19-6 Newman by KO

Schmoedown Live

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown

Singles Marisol McKee (6-1) (KOrruption) Chance Ellison (7-4) (KOrruption) 21-20 McKee Championship Match Schmoedown Live
October 13, 2021 Star Wars Alex Damon (6-3) (The Stars) Mollie Damon (1-3) (The Dungeon) 23-20 A. Damon 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
October 14, 2021 Teams The Press Room (Perri Nemiroff & Josh Horowitz) (1-1) (The Quirky Mercs) The Old Guard (Mark Reilly & Alonso Duralde) (0-0) (The Den) 30-28 The Press Room 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 15, 2021 Singles Dan Murrell (19-7) (The Dungeon) Lon Harris (7-6) (S.W.A.G.) 22-21 Murrell in SD 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 20, 2021 Star Wars Evan Bushkar (4-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Laura Kelly (4-4) (S.W.A.G.) 23-22 Bushkar 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
October 21, 2021 Teams Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (3-2) (The Dungeon) The Untouchables (Drew McWeeny & Paige Frabetti) (0-0) (The Usual Suspects) 30-28 Danger Zone 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 22, 2021 Singles David Del Rio (3-3) (The Dungeon) James White (2-2) (KOrruption) 21-20 Del Rio 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 22, 2021 Singles Frankie Alvarez (2-0) (The Usual Suspects) Rick Raddus (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 13-14 Raddus

Live Schmoedown (September 25th)

Schmoedown Battlefield

Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (12-6) (KOrruption) Amaru Moses (3-0) (The Usual Suspects) 28-25 Kalinowski Championship Match

Live Schmoedown (September 25th)

Schmoedown Battlefield

October 27, 2021 Star Wars Alex Damon (7-3) (The Stars) Nicki Dimalanta (2-0) (The Usual Suspects) 19-21 Dimalanta 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament
October 28, 2021 Teams Deception (Adam Collins & Marisol McKee) (3-3) (KOrruption) King Arthur (Jeffrey Kan & Griffin Newman) (1-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 34-36 King Arthur 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 29, 2021 Singles Paul Oyama (9-4) (S.W.A.G.) Craig Gaynier (3-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 18-20 Gaynier 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 29, 2021 Exhibition Jeannine Brice (3-3) (The Stars) Drew Grant (0-3) (The Dungeon) 42-37 Brice Final Girl Iron Man Match

Skybound Xpo: Halloween 2021

Schmoedown Live

October 29, 2021 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (11-2) (The Quirky Mercs) Lightning Time (Ethan Erwin & Liz Shannon Miller) (4-1) (The Usual Suspects) 30-18 Shazam by KO Championship Match Schmoedown Versus
November 3, 2021 Singles (III) Mike Kalinowski (8-7) (KOrruption) Jeannine Brice (6-7) (The Stars) 10-16 Brice by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 4, 2021 Teams Danger Zone (Dan Murrell & Ben Bateman) (4-2) (The Dungeon) The Press Room (Perri Nemiroff & Josh Horowitz) (2-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 30-31 The Press Room 2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 5, 2021 Singles William Bibbiani (14-10) (The Quirky Mercs) David Del Rio (4-3) (The Dungeon) 26-23 Bibbiani 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 5, 2021 Star Wars Evan Bushkar (5-1) (The Finstock Exchange) Nicki Dimalanta (3-0) (The Usual Suspects) 36-41 Dimalanta #1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Versus

2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Star Wars Tournament Final

November 10, 2021 Singles Griffin Newman (4-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Paige Frabetti (3-1) (The Usual Suspects) 15-13 Newman by TKO 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 11, 2021 Singles Brendan Meyer (7-5) (The Quirky Mercs) Craig Gaynier (4-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 17-20 Gaynier 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 12, 2021 Singles Dan Murrell (20-7) (The Dungeon) Jeannine Brice (7-7) (The Stars) 17-19 Brice 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 12, 2021 Teams King Arthur (Jeffrey Kan & Griffin Newman) (2-0) (The Finstock Exchange) The Press Room (Perri Nemiroff & Josh Horowitz) (3-1) (The Quirky Mercs) 34-27 King Arthur by TKO #1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

2021 Ultimate Team Schmoedown Final

November 17, 2021 Singles William Bibbiani (15-10) (The Quirky Mercs) Griffin Newman (5-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 21-22 Newman in SD 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 18, 2021 Singles Jeannine Brice (8-7) (The Stars) Craig Gaynier (5-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 11-14 Gaynier 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 19, 2021 Singles Griffin Newman (6-0) (The Finstock Exchange) Craig Gaynier (6-2) (The Finstock Exchange) 25-24 Newman #1 Contender Match 2021 Ultimate Schmoedown Final
December 4, 2021 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) (12-2) (The Quirky Mercs) King Arthur (Jeffrey Kan & Griffin Newman) (3-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 39-34 Shazam Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

2021 Schmoedown Spectacular

Star Wars Thomas Harper (5-0) (The Den) Nicki Dimalanta (4-0) (The Usual Suspects) 36-35 Harper Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

2021 Schmoedown Spectacular

Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (13-6) (KOrruption) Robert Parker (7-2) (The Dungeon) 30-29 Kalinowski in SD Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

2021 Schmoedown Spectacular

Singles John Rocha (16-12) (The Finstock Exchange) Dan Murrell (20-8) (The Dungeon) 17-19 Murrell by TKO G.O.A.T. Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

2021 Schmoedown Spectacular

Singles Marisol McKee (7-1) (KOrruption) Griffin Newman (7-0) (The Finstock Exchange) 26-24 McKee Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

2021 Schmoedown Spectacular

December 10, 2021 Exhibition

Jeannine Brice (4-3)

Andres Gallego (0-0)

Andrew Furtado (0-0)

Michael Varrati (0-0)

20

17

21

22

Varrati in SD Holiday Horror Match Skybound Xpo: Holiday Xpo 2021
Advertisement