Collider Wikia
Advertisement


Members[]

Match History[]

Date Division Player/Team Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
2/6/20 Singles Dan Murrell

Brendan Meyer

William Bibbiani

Natalie Portman Win

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Live

2/21/20 Singles Mark Reilly Jeannine Brice Horror Win by TKO
2/28/20 Singles Craig Gaynier Klee Wiggins Coen Brothers Win by TKO
3/6/20 Innergeekdom Emily Rose Jacobson Alex Damon Spinners Choice-Star Trek Loss by TKO Schmoedown Live
3/6/20 Singles Ben Bateman Dan Murrell Nora Ephron Loss in SD

Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

3/6/20 Singles Dan Murrell Ben Bateman Anne Hathaway Win in SD

Championship Match

Schmoedown Live

3/20/20 Singles John Rocha Paul Oyama Matt & Ben Win by TKO
4/3/20 Teams Who's the Boss (Ben Bateman & Mark Reilly) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (II) Spinners Choice-Pixar Win
4/22/20 Exhibition Dan Murrell

John Rocha

Kevin Smets

Alex Damon

2000's Loss (4th) Battle of the Champions
4/22/20 Exhibition John Rocha

Dan Murrell

Kevin Smets (II)

Alex Damon

Sports Movies Loss (2nd/3rd) Battle of the Champions
4/25/20 Exhibition Dan Murrell

Perri Nemiroff

Brendan Meyer

Paul Oyama

Comedies Loss (3rd) New Releases Championship Match
5/6/20 Exhibition Cody Hall

Perri Nemiroff (II)

Craig Gaynier

Jurassic Park III Loss (3rd) Jurassic Park Championship Match
5/6/20 Exhibition Craig Gaynier

Perri Nemiroff

Cody Hall

Jurassic Dinosaurs Win Jurassic Park Championship Match
6/10/20 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta Joseph Scrimshaw (II) The Phantom Menace Win in SD 2020 Star Wars Tournament
6/11/20 Innergeekdom Craig Gaynier Adam Hlavac MCU Movies Win 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
6/24/20 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta Mollie Damon (II) Return of the Jedi Win 2020 Star Wars Tournament
6/25/20 Innergeekdom Emily Rose Jacobson Eric Zipper Spinners Choice-MCU Movies Loss by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
6/26/20 Exhibition Mark Reilly

William Bibbiani (II)

Marc Andreyko (II)

James Janisse

Chelsea Rebecca

Psycho Killers Loss by KO (5th) Horror Fatal Five-Way Match (III)
7/8/20 Star Wars Andrew Dimalanta Andres Cabrera A New Hope Loss

#1 Contender Match

2020 Star Wars Tournament Final

7/9/20 Innergeekdom Craig Gaynier John Humphrey Wizarding World Win by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/23/20 Innergeekdom Craig Gaynier Chance Ellison Scores and Soundtracks Loss 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/27/20 Exhibition Tom Dagnino John Kaiser Mixed Bag Loss 80's Action & Comedies Match
7/31/20 Singles John Rocha Ethan Erwin (III) 90's Loss in SD

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/14/20 Singles Dan Murrell Ethan Erwin (III) Fantasy/Sci-Fi Win in SD

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/19/20 Singles Sabrina Ramirez Vinnie Mancuso Judd Apatow Loss

Qualifying Match

2020 Ultimate Schmoedown

8/21/20 Teams Who's the Boss (Ben Bateman & Mark Reilly) Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) Opponents Choice-Classics Loss by KO

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/21/20 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (IV) Angela Bassett Loss

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/28/20 Singles Ben Bateman Andrew Ghai (II) Harrison Ford Win by KO

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

9/2/20 Singles Craig Gaynier Witney Seibold Oscar Movies Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/3/20 Singles Mark Reilly Drew Grant Denzel Washington Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/10/20 Singles John Rocha Adam Collins Westerns Loss by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/11/20 Singles Dan Murrell Ben Bateman (II) Alfred Hitchcock Win

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

9/11/20 Singles Ben Bateman Dan Murrell (II) James Bond Loss

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

9/17/20 Singles Mark Reilly Perri Nemiroff Sports Movies Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/18/20 Exhibition John Rocha Kristian Harloff Rocky IV Win Rocky Championship Match
9/21/20 Singles Craig Gaynier William Bibbiani Monster Movies Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/2/20 Singles Mark Reilly Jeff Sneider (II) Christopher Nolan Loss by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/16/20 Singles Grae Drake Stacy Howard 90's Loss Schmoedown Throwdown
10/30/20 Singles Craig Gaynier None None Loss

Draw Number: 1

2020 Horror Free 4 All

10/30/20 Singles Mark Reilly None None Loss

Draw Number: 16

2020 Horror Free 4 All

11/15/20 Exhibition John Rocha Mark Ellis Sports Movies Win Smash-A-Thon Rematch
11/20/20 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) Innergeekdom Win 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
11/27/20 Teams Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) Eddie Murphy Loss 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
12/12/20 Singles Dan Murrell Adam Collins Young Adult Adaptations Loss in SD

Championship Match

2020 Schmoedown Spectacular

Advertisement