Collider Wikia
Advertisement


Members[]

Match History[]

Date Division Player/Team Competitor Round 2 Category Outcome Notes
2/6/20 Singles Brendan Meyer

Dan Murrell

William Bibbiani

Horror Loss (2nd)

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Live

2/6/20 Singles William Bibbiani

Dan Murrell

Brendan Meyer

Oscar Movies Loss (3rd)

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Live

2/20/20 Teams Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) The Cuckoo's Mess (Drew Grant & Rick Hong) 2000's Win by TKO
4/25/20 Exhibition Brendan Meyer

Perri Nemiroff (II)

Dan Murrell

Paul Oyama

Dramas Loss (4th) New Releases Championship Match
5/15/20 Teams Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) The Pride (Ben Goddard & Rachel Silvestrini) Horror Loss
6/9/20 Innergeekdom Greg Alba Erik Barnes Spinners Choice-MCU Movies Win by KO

Qualifying Match

2020 Innergeekdom Tournament

6/10/20 Star Wars Joseph Scrimshaw Andrew Dimalanta (II) A New Hope Loss in SD 2020 Star Wars Tournament
6/19/20 Innergeekdom John Humphrey Jeannine Brice Wizarding World Win 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
6/26/20 Exhibition William Bibbiani

Marc Andreyko (III)

Mark Reilly (II)

James Janisse

Chelsea Rebecca

Mixed Bag Loss (2nd) Horror Five Five-Way Match (III)
7/2/20 Innergeekdom Greg Alba Mike Kalinowski DCEU Movies Loss 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
7/9/20 Innergeekdom John Humphrey Craig Gaynier Middle Earth Loss by TKO 2020 Innergeekdom Tournament
8/14/20 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) Final Exam (Paul Oyama & Lon Harris) Clint Eastwood Win Schmoedown Throwdown
8/20/20 Singles Brendan Meyer Alonso Duralde Audrey Hepburn Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
8/21/20 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) Who's the Boss (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) Comedies Win by KO

#1 Contender Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

8/25/20 Singles Tim Franco Tom Reimann Spinners Choice-James Bond Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
8/26/20 Singles Perri Nemiroff Mike Kalinowski Monster Movies Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
8/28/20 Singles Kevin Smith Chris Jericho Opponents Choice-Meg Ryan Win in SD Schmoedown Throwdown
9/7/20 Singles William Bibbiani James White Action/Adventure Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/14/20 Singles Brendan Meyer Marc Andreyko Julia Roberts Win by TKO 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/17/20 Singles Perri Nemiroff Mark Reilly Spinners Choice-Dwayne Johnson Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
9/21/20 Singles William Bibbiani Craig Gaynier Spinners Choice-Mel Brooks Win 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/1/20 Singles William Bibbiani Liz Shannon Miller Spinners Choice-Horror Loss 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/8/20 Singles Brendan Meyer Adam Collins Sports Movies Loss in SD 2020 Ultimate Schmoedown
10/16/20 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) Young Adult Adaptations Win

Championship Match

Schmoedown Throwdown

10/30/20 Singles Tim Franco None None Loss

Draw Number: 5

2020 Horror Free 4 All

10/30/20 Singles Perri Nemiroff None None Loss

Draw Number: 17

2020 Horror Free 4 All

11/5/20 Teams The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) The Misfits (Adam Witt & Eric Zipper) Kurt Russell Win

Qualifying Match

2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown

11/18/20 Exhibition Tim Franco

Mike Kalinowski

Brad Gilmore

Daniel Craig Loss (2nd) James Bond Triple Threat Match
11/20/20 Teams The Witching Power (Perri Nemiroff & Haleigh Foutch) Founding Fathers (Dan Murrell & John Rocha) Opponents Choice-80's Loss 2020 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
12/12/20 Teams Shazam (William Bibbiani & Brendan Meyer) The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (II) Jim Henson Loss

Championship Match

2020 Schmoedown Spectacular

12/12/20 Singles Kevin Smith Zaflertinflouse SNL Movies Win by TKO 2020 Schmoedown Spectacular
Advertisement